Staff List

Please Select a Category Below:

Key Personnel

Meet the Leadership Team

Mr D Collins

Mr D Collins

Headteacher

Mrs S Barnes

Mrs S Barnes

Senior Deputy Headteacher

Mr J Cason

Mr J Cason

Deputy Headteacher - Mathematics

Mrs J Elliot

Mrs J Elliott

Deputy Headteacher - Curriculum &

Raising Standards/ IBCP

Mr G Hughes

Mr G Hughes

Deputy Headteacher - English

J major revised

Mr J Major

Deputy Headteacher - Pastoral KS3

Mr P Massey

Mr P Massey

Deputy Headteacher - Pastoral KS4

Mrs Jo Osborn

Mrs Jo Osborn

Deputy Headteacher - ITT and CPD

Mr R Turner

Mr R Turner

Deputy Headteacher - Sixth Form

 

Governing Body

Theresa

Theresa Homewood

Chair of Governors

Gordon Philips

Gordon Philips

Member & Governor

Heads of Year

Staff List

Mr J Perry   Head of Year 7 IMG 8807

Mr J Perry

Head of Year 7

Miss A Cheeseman   Head of Year 8 IMG 8984

Miss A Cheeseman

Head of Year 8

Miss K Hughes   Head of Year 9 IMG 8833

Mrs K Hughes

Head of Year 9

Mr L Lloyd   Head of Year 10   REV

Mr J Lloyd

Head of Year 10

Mrs M McGauley   Head of Year 11 IMG 8842

Mrs M McGauley

Head of Year 11

Mr R Turner   Deputy Headteacher & Head of Sixth Form   please use high res vsn of this image  KNOLE DAY1005[1]

Mr R Turner

Head of Years 12 and 13

Heads of Department

Heads of Department

Miss T Sarton   Subject Leader Art

Miss T Sarton

Subject Leader Art and Design

 

Mr M Bogan

Subject Leader Business Studies/Law/Excominics/Finance

Miss C Hurley   Subject Leader Health & Social Care Incoporating Childcare

Miss C Hurley

Subject Leader Child Development 

Subject Leader Health & Social Care

 

Mr L Challenor

Subject Leader Computer Science

 

Miss C Foreman

Subject Leader Criminology

Miss N Croucher   Subject Leader Criminology & Geography

Ms N Croucher

Subject Leader Geography

Miss H Page   Subject Leader Dance

Miss H Page

Subject Leader Dance

Miss D Webb   Subject Leader Work Related Learning & Hair & Beauty

Miss D Webb

Subject Leader Work Related Learning

Subject Leader Hair & Beauty

Mrs V Hollidge   Subject Leader Drama

Mrs V Hollidge

Subject Leader Drama

Mr G Hughes   Deputy Headteacher Subject Leader English

Mr G Hughes

Subject Leader English

Mrs M McGauley   Head of Year 11 Subject Leader Food Technology

Mrs M McGauley

Subject Leader Food Preparation 

and Nutrition

Miss N Hawkey   Subject Leader History

Miss N Hawkey

Subject Leader History

Miss C Shea   Subject Leader ICT

Miss C Shea

Subject Leader Information Communication

Technology

Mr J Cason  Deputy Headteacher   Subject Leader Mathematics

Mr J Cason

Subject Leader Mathematics

Mr K Kyle   Subject Leader Media Studies

Mr K Kyle

Subject Leader Media Studies

 

Mrs S Beaumont

Subject Leader Modern Foreign Languages

Miss A Sanders   Subject Leader Music

Miss A Sanders

Subject Leader Music

Mrs J Stevens   Subject Leader Politics

Mrs J Stevens

Subject Leader Politics and Citizenship

Mrs D Long   Subject Leader Psychology

Mrs D Long

Subject Leader Psychology

Miss J Corbett Head of Science

Mrs J Corbett

Subject Leader Science

Miss R Smith   Subject Leader PE

Miss R Smith

Subject Leader Sports/PE Studies

Exams

Staff List

Mrs J Thornwell   Exams Manager IMG 8968

Mrs J Thornwell

Exams Manager

Head of House

Head of House

Mr T White   Head of House IMG 8881

Mr T White

Sir David Attenborough

Miss C Nimmo   Head of House Rev

Miss C Nimmo

Noor Inayat Khan

Mr S Ereaut   Head of House IMG 880

Mr S Ereaut

Stan Lee

Mrs I Slade   Head of House IMG 8901

Mrs I Slade

Wilma Rudolph

CCF

CCF Staff

Mr J Cason CCF LT IMG 8932

Mr J Cason

CCF Contingent Commander

Miss C Nimmo CCF LT IMG 8906

Miss C Nimmo

CCF Lieutenant                             

Mr A Andrews   CCF SSI IMG 8929

Mr A Andrews

CCF School Staff Instructor

Mr F Toomey   CCF CFAV IMG 8955

Mr F Toomey

CCF Cadet Force Adult Volunteer

Miss S Pesic CCF CFAV

Miss S Pesic

CCF Cadet Force Adult Volunteer

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×